skip navigation
Home About Us Calendar Registration Contacts

Home

    Upcoming Events

    No upcoming events found.

    Registration

    Registration Closed for Spring 2015

    State Champions!!

    Both Smyrna Blue Teams Win State!!!

    Rookies defeat Warner Robins 10-5

    9 Blue crew defeats Warner Robins 10-3

    Way to Go Smyrna!!!

    All Stars

     

    10’s

    Alex Greenwald

    Alex Karst

    Brady O'Tuel

    Chase LaValley

    Diego Sarabia

    Ethan Fuller

    Kyle Harrison

    Riley Vieira

    Tanner Boyle

    Toran Brown

    Will Shamanski

    Zach Blodgett

    Zach Joy

     

     

    11’s

    Anagnostis, John

    Baio, Kaden

    Baker, Nathan

    Berry, Reese

    Grantham, Jacob

    Groff, Aidan

    Lewis, Dylan

    Mills, Jacob

    Morrison, Michael

    Pappadouplos, Aaron

    Waites, Brynden

    White, Michael

    Williams, Jackson  

     

    Intermediate

    Andrew Prather

    Andrew Whitcher

    Campbell Sisom

    Christian Griffin

    Dylan Kobioka

    Joel Williams

    Kyle Greene

    Milan Patel

    Matthew Friestad

    Ryan Fierro

    Trey Anagnostis

    Warner Bush

     

     

    12’s

    Bryce Becker

    Chase Watson

    Colin Stewart

    Connor Ladd

    Dominic Rutigliano

    Drewbie Pinkston

    Ethan Mack

    Ethan Tai

    Evan Jameson

    Jacob Petersen

    Jason Warner

    Josh Mills

    Xavier Jackson

    Pledge

    I trust in God

    I love my country

    And I will respect its laws

    I will play fair

    And strive to win

    But win or lose

    I will always do my best 

    District Champions

    2014 (9), 2014(10/11), 2013 (9/10), 2012 (7/8), 2012 (9), 2010 (Junior League), 2009 (Junior League), 2009 (Big League), 2008 (Senior League), 2007 (senior League), 2006(7/8), 2006 (Junior League), 2006 (Senior League), 2005 (Junior League), 2005 (Senior League), 2005 ( Big League), 2004 (7/8), 2004 (11), 2004 (Junior), 2004 (Senior), 2003 (9/10), 2003 (Junior), 2002 (7/8), 2002 (11/12), 2002 (Junior), 2001 (Junior) , 2001 (Senior), 2000 (9/10), 2000 (Junior), 2000 (Big League), 1999 (7/8), 1999 (Minors), 1999 (Junior), 1999 (Senior), 1998 (Junior), 1998 (Senior), 1998 (Big League), 1997 (Junior), 1997 (Senior), 1997 (Big League), 1996 (11/12), 1996 (Junior), 1996 (Senior), 1995 (11/12), 1995 (Junior), 1994 (11/12), 1990 (Tee Ball), 1987 (11/12), 1986 (11/12)

    Georgia State Champions

    2014 (10/11), 2000 (Big League), 1998 (Senior League), 1997 (Junior League) 

    NW Georgia Sectional Champions

    2012 (7/8)